New Movies in Theaters: January 14, 2011
Now we’re two weeks into January so there’s no excuse not to start your list of the best movies of 2011! The Green Hornet – PG-13 – watch the trailer ► Seth Rogen as a...
Now we’re two weeks into January so there’s no excuse not to start your list of the best movies of 2011! The Green Hornet – PG-13 – watch the trailer ► Seth Rogen as a...
As of today’s post (my 100th on Flickchart!), I’ve now been using Flickchart for 555 days, watched 756 movies (I keep a movie diary), ranked 1900 movies 50000 times and generally had a swell...
We’re only one week into January, but it’s not too early to get working on your list of the best movies of 2011! Season of the Witch – PG-13 – watch the trailer ►...
Rank the week of January 4th’s Blu-ray and DVD releases against the best movies ever made: Machete (DVD and Blu-ray | R | 2010) Rank it amongst the best action movies of all time....
With the holidays, Hollywood decided to not release anything big this week, so this week’s list of new releases is just a couple movies being rushed into limited release to contend for Oscars. How...
During 2010, we received over 49 million rankings where movie fans have been placing new films from the year onto their lists and putting them up against the best movies of all time. This...
Rank the week of December 28th’s Blu-ray and DVD releases against the best movies ever made: The American (DVD and Blu-ray | R | 2010) Rank it amongst the best thriller movies of all...
‘Tis the season for cinephiles to be watching their holiday favorites. TV stations are airing the usual array of heartwarming holiday classics around the clock. Most of you will be watching the traditional Christmas...
How will you rank December 22nd’s new films against some of the best movies ever made? True Grit – PG-13 – watch the trailer ► Thank you, Coen Brothers, because this was shaping up to...
Rank the week of December 21st’s Blu-ray and DVD releases against the best movies ever made: Salt (DVD and Blu-ray | PG-13 | 2010) How would you rank it amongst the best spy movies...
That the film focuses more on Kong surprises me not at all. He more closely approximates an actual character, while…
Absolutely loved "Insidious: The Red Door"! The emotional depth and intense storytelling took this franchise to a whole new level.
I liked Guardians 3. It was a good ending to the trilogy. Gunn is one of the few filmmakers who…
Top Gun and Banshees deserve all the good awards.
North Dallas Forty might be appearing an article to come ;)