Top Tens: The 10 Movies At The Bottom Of My Chart
It has been quite some time since I paid my Bottom 10 films on Flickchart any mind. It’s so rare that a movie sinks to such depths that I am not regularly reminded of...
It has been quite some time since I paid my Bottom 10 films on Flickchart any mind. It’s so rare that a movie sinks to such depths that I am not regularly reminded of...
Zombie films have much to teach us. These films have learned the lesson.
Theaters may not have been a thing in 2020, but movies certainly still were. Here are some of the best that this troubled year had to offer.
That the film focuses more on Kong surprises me not at all. He more closely approximates an actual character, while…
Absolutely loved "Insidious: The Red Door"! The emotional depth and intense storytelling took this franchise to a whole new level.
I liked Guardians 3. It was a good ending to the trilogy. Gunn is one of the few filmmakers who…
Top Gun and Banshees deserve all the good awards.
North Dallas Forty might be appearing an article to come ;)