Memorable Matchups of 2012 – Part 3
Before beginning part 3 of my year-in-review opus I’d like to acknowledge how truly great a year we’ve had this year in regards to movies. For as many films and performances that will be...
Before beginning part 3 of my year-in-review opus I’d like to acknowledge how truly great a year we’ve had this year in regards to movies. For as many films and performances that will be...
I recently wrote about a couple of lesser known films starring former Bond Girls in my Top 20 Sexiest Movies You’ve Never Seen article. It’s probably not a big surprise that actresses who appeared in...
I’m not sure if this week is more a case of quality than quantity but it is definitely a lighter slate of releases. New Releases: Shutter Island – (Blu-ray and DVD) Yet another hit for...
Absolutely loved "Insidious: The Red Door"! The emotional depth and intense storytelling took this franchise to a whole new level.
I liked Guardians 3. It was a good ending to the trilogy. Gunn is one of the few filmmakers who…
Top Gun and Banshees deserve all the good awards.
North Dallas Forty might be appearing an article to come ;)
I'm surprised that you don't have Fandango or North Dallas Forty in you Texas movie list yet.